Property Crime Trends

Cities and agencies

Arkansas: property crime by local agency, 2025

72 police and sheriff agencies serving at least 10,000 people with a complete year of 2025 data.

AgencyPopulationProperty crimesPer 100,000BurglaryLarceny-theftVehicle theft
Ashley County Sheriff's Office10,998108982.0127619
Batesville Police Department11,6261631,402.02612610
Baxter County Sheriff's Office25,5182561,003.27116222
Bella Vista Police Department34,086128375.5141112
Benton County Sheriff's Office45,735232507.35515322
Benton Police Department38,8697281,873.07261639
Bentonville Police Department63,670467733.55438922
Blytheville Police Department12,1234343,580.011728030
Boone County Sheriff's Office24,005158658.21712117
Bryant Police Department22,6653971,751.63035116
Cabot Police Department27,8334431,591.65536124
Carroll County Sheriff's Office17,983106589.4157315
Centerton Police Department28,06157203.114403
Cleburne County Sheriff's Office16,8361801,069.14011028
Columbia County Sheriff's Office11,22772641.3144412
Conway County Sheriff's Office13,3311501,125.22010821
Conway Police Department72,3941,3801,906.21051,18484
Craighead County Sheriff's Office18,627161864.33011314
Crawford County Sheriff's Office26,694198741.71815921
El Dorado Police Department16,4064772,907.513629937
Farmington Police Department11,34542370.26331
Faulkner County Sheriff's Office46,951384817.96025962
Fayetteville Police Department105,3352,0131,911.01651,630212
Forrest City Police Department12,1873783,101.75322794
Fort Smith Police Department90,8483,0703,379.34382,429196
Garland County Sheriff's Office50,5618251,631.725647990
Grant County Sheriff's Office13,337103772.3227110
Greene County Sheriff's Office15,107128847.3486514
Harrison Police Department13,8911911,375.0231643
Hempstead County Sheriff's Office10,5761141,077.913908
Hot Spring County Sheriff's Office22,30067300.411533
Hot Springs Police Department37,9801,2863,386.0215959108
Hot Springs Village Police Department15,95719119.14141
Independence County Sheriff's Office26,375234887.24514238
Jacksonville Police Department29,0369533,282.117868390
Jefferson County Sheriff's Office17,6022341,329.45714922
Johnson County Sheriff's Office14,89276510.3134714
Jonesboro Police Department83,2962,0712,486.32181,713133
Lincoln County Sheriff's Office10,84777709.9194610
Little Rock Police Department205,3208,1703,979.21,3896,089644
Logan County Sheriff's Office14,471119822.3346223
Lonoke County Sheriff's Office29,205272931.37016533
Lowell Police Department12,01951424.324252
Madison County Sheriff's Office14,67282558.916587
Magnolia Police Department10,6672722,549.99316315
Malvern Police Department11,1442482,225.45417915
Marion County Sheriff's Office14,610127869.329879
Marion Police Department13,4662151,596.63216517
Maumelle Police Department19,613159810.7638510
Miller County Sheriff's Office13,1131781,357.4298959
Mountain Home Police Department13,4783082,285.23026511
North Little Rock Police Department64,4552,6114,050.93771,964251
Ouachita County Sheriff's Office11,504106921.4424321
Paragould Police Department30,9408552,763.420260743
Pea Ridge Police Department11,33453467.618341
Pine Bluff Police Department38,2571,4003,659.5236995159
Pope County Sheriff's Office28,160152539.8408626
Pulaski County Sheriff's Office49,7351,0722,155.4179738144
Randolph County Sheriff's Office11,41386753.5165614
Rogers Police Department77,0208441,095.86473047
Russellville Police Department29,5674231,430.68531423
Saline County Sheriff's Office54,646361660.612020039
Searcy Police Department24,2675192,138.73944436
Sherwood Police Department33,4016551,961.011649046
Siloam Springs Police Department20,770194934.0341528
Springdale Police Department93,0071,2631,358.01091,045108
Texarkana Police Department28,7788102,814.721253165
Van Buren County Sheriff's Office11,5021331,156.3318713
Van Buren Police Department24,6945202,105.813734834
Washington County Sheriff's Office43,046284659.85617347
West Memphis Police Department23,3118163,500.5160547104
White County Sheriff's Office37,180364979.06623262

Sources

  1. FBI Crime Data Explorer, Uniform Crime Reporting Program, summarized reported offenses and clearances (monthly), retrieved through the CDE data service
  2. FBI, Uniform Crime Reporting Program: offense definitions and data participation
  3. FBI, National Incident-Based Reporting System (NIBRS) transition

Data refreshed by the FBI on 15 October 2026. Checked 29 October 2026. Figures are offenses reported to police and submitted to the FBI, not estimates of all crime.