Property Crime Trends

Cities and agencies

New Hampshire: property crime by local agency, 2025

29 police and sheriff agencies serving at least 10,000 people with a complete year of 2025 data.

AgencyPopulationProperty crimesPer 100,000BurglaryLarceny-theftVehicle theft
Amherst Police Department11,95471593.90692
Bedford Police Department23,960187780.5141685
Claremont Police Department13,1432401,826.11719818
Concord Police Department44,8346411,429.73057824
Conway Police Department10,4131521,459.741453
Derry Police Department34,024214629.0718619
Dover Police Department34,157196573.8171679
Durham Police Department15,19631204.00292
Exeter Police Department16,22783511.57723
Goffstown Police Department18,46977416.94676
Hampton Police Department16,486113685.479511
Hanover Police Department12,11055454.24490
Hooksett Police Department15,502114735.451036
Hudson Police Department25,8923551,371.1243263
Keene Police Department23,0344872,114.3745523
Laconia Police Department17,4004262,448.3838929
Lebanon Police Department15,6752741,748.01224416
Londonderry Police Department27,327116424.531058
Manchester Police Department116,6061,7961,540.21051,547136
Merrimack Police Department30,04098326.211825
Milford Police Department16,63048288.62433
Nashua Police Department92,0169481,030.32887240
Pelham Police Department14,79956378.43503
Portsmouth Police Department23,1572641,140.04220812
Raymond Police Department11,08045406.11394
Rochester Police Department33,8354181,235.43135332
Salem Police Department31,9984901,531.31046416
Somersworth Police Department12,2782011,637.161914
Windham Police Department16,28543264.04380

Sources

  1. FBI Crime Data Explorer, Uniform Crime Reporting Program, summarized reported offenses and clearances (monthly), retrieved through the CDE data service
  2. FBI, Uniform Crime Reporting Program: offense definitions and data participation
  3. FBI, National Incident-Based Reporting System (NIBRS) transition

Data refreshed by the FBI on 15 October 2026. Checked 29 October 2026. Figures are offenses reported to police and submitted to the FBI, not estimates of all crime.