Property Crime Trends

Cities and agencies

Oklahoma: property crime by local agency, 2025

82 police and sheriff agencies serving at least 10,000 people with a complete year of 2025 data.

AgencyPopulationProperty crimesPer 100,000BurglaryLarceny-theftVehicle theft
Ada Police Department16,6013231,945.78619938
Adair County Sheriff's Office14,288120839.9336026
Altus Police Department18,5032611,410.66718212
Ardmore Police Department25,1486222,473.413542258
Atoka County Sheriff's Office10,68963589.4133512
Bartlesville Police Department38,6009082,352.317466860
Bethany Police Department20,3232741,348.212513810
Bixby Police Department32,529193593.34112624
Blanchard Police Department10,11748474.4122610
Broken Arrow Police Department125,0621,3621,089.11841,061116
Bryan County Sheriff's Office23,036201872.5759133
Caddo County Sheriff's Office10,62095894.5265711
Carter County Sheriff's Office13,559107789.1316015
Cherokee County Sheriff's Office31,023278896.18113756
Chickasha Police Department17,2603281,900.37722323
Choctaw Police Department12,38595767.187413
Claremore Police Department20,8524662,234.8653868
Cleveland County Sheriff's Office17,883159889.1528021
Collinsville Police Department10,24641400.211282
Coweta Police Department11,47286749.796611
Creek County Sheriff's Office35,085263749.65315552
Del City Police Department21,1418143,850.310963174
Delaware County Sheriff's Office29,0933191,096.510615260
Duncan Police Department23,3064151,780.710429119
Durant Police Department21,4944542,112.29532531
Edmond Police Department100,1441,1211,119.411096046
El Reno Police Department20,8432271,089.14715522
Elk City Police Department11,349111978.123788
Enid Police Department50,3601,0872,158.530072362
Garvin County Sheriff's Office11,3671581,390.0399027
Glenpool Police Department14,7891501,014.3211235
Grady County Sheriff's Office25,665179697.4558635
Guthrie Police Department11,9081321,108.530966
Guymon Police Department12,2751231,002.0248910
Jenks Police Department28,337283998.73223515
Lawton Police Department89,9422,1132,349.37261,170199
Le Flore County Sheriff's Office23,811117491.434729
Lincoln County Sheriff's Office23,302137587.9406629
Logan County Sheriff's Office39,517177447.94111125
Marshall County Sheriff's Office10,7091331,241.9505922
Mayes County Sheriff's Office23,929235982.16312342
McAlester Police Department18,0953632,006.14528533
McClain County Sheriff's Office17,929109608.0255131
McCurtain County Sheriff's Office17,5822891,643.78613556
McIntosh County Sheriff's Office13,8761901,369.3559239
Miami Police Department12,8663012,339.55221030
Midwest City Police Department58,5151,3332,278.01161,065150
Moore Police Department64,0449001,405.315167767
Muskogee County Sheriff's Office21,800143656.0516524
Muskogee Police Department36,8691,2393,360.520594586
Mustang Police Department25,026211843.11717517
Newcastle Police Department15,715108687.2257112
Norman Police Department131,7282,3891,813.62891,869223
Oklahoma City Police Department720,58019,1692,660.23,81613,0132,202
Oklahoma County Sheriff's Office19,825123620.4446613
Okmulgee County Sheriff's Office16,873160948.3517631
Okmulgee Police Department11,3703863,394.99526031
Osage County Sheriff's Office25,072248989.27313433
Ottawa County Sheriff's Office12,9051441,115.8487518
Owasso Police Department44,0084671,061.24538436
Pawnee County Sheriff's Office10,65175704.285115
Payne County Sheriff's Office21,198144679.3388420
Pittsburg County Sheriff's Office18,441181981.5628531
Ponca City Police Department24,2004061,677.78127646
Pottawatomie County Sheriff's Office30,2853361,109.58816970
Rogers County Sheriff's Office59,594222372.57710933
Sand Springs Police Department20,4273881,899.45229735
Sapulpa Police Department23,6363251,375.06722332
Seminole County Sheriff's Office11,4321361,189.6356237
Sequoyah County Sheriff's Office21,668157724.6468720
Shawnee Police Department32,2907242,242.211550696
Stephens County Sheriff's Office14,50497668.8245318
Stillwater Police Department50,5858131,607.28767843
Tahlequah Police Department17,5403101,767.41328710
Tulsa County Sheriff's Office38,0405841,535.215134279
Tulsa Police Department415,52814,2393,426.72,5969,9751,659
Wagoner County Sheriff's Office48,178228473.28111624
Warr Acres Police Department10,4593813,642.83932516
Washington County Sheriff's Office11,74472613.19538
Weatherford Police Department12,04484697.410686
Woodward Police Department11,6681441,234.156805
Yukon Police Department27,9543851,377.34931718

Sources

  1. FBI Crime Data Explorer, Uniform Crime Reporting Program, summarized reported offenses and clearances (monthly), retrieved through the CDE data service
  2. FBI, Uniform Crime Reporting Program: offense definitions and data participation
  3. FBI, National Incident-Based Reporting System (NIBRS) transition

Data refreshed by the FBI on 15 October 2026. Checked 29 October 2026. Figures are offenses reported to police and submitted to the FBI, not estimates of all crime.